Name: Trevor Gundaker

Date of Birth: December 19, 2002

Hometown: St. Charles, Missouri

Nickname: "T-Rev"

Family: Kevin Gundaker (Dad), Tammy Gundaker (Mom), Gordy Gundaker (Brother), Sean Gundaker (Brother), & Dane Gundaker (Brother)

Hobbies: Riding Four Wheelers, Fishing, & Golfing

Years Racing: Since 2018

Favorite Track: Tri-City Speedway - Granite City, Illinois

Favorite Race: 'Modified Mania' - Tri-City (IL) Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'Prairie Dirt Classic' - Fairbury (IL) Speedway

Most Memorable Moment: Winning the 2019 'Farmer City 74' Crate Late Model Feature Event at Farmer City (IL) Raceway

Career Goals: To Win the 'World 100,' To Win the 'Prairie Dirt Classic,' To Be a UMP National Champion, & To Be a Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Champion

2020 | 31 Races Entered - 2 Top Fives - 12 Top Tens
2020
| First Season Behind Wheel of Super Late Model
2019
| 'Farmer City 74' Crate Late Model Winner at Farmer City (IL) Raceway
2019 | Finished in Top 15 in DIRTcar Pro Late Model National Point Standings
2018 | Tri-City (IL) Speedway Pro Late Model Track Champion
2018 | Tri-City (IL) Speedway Pro Late Model Rookie of the Year
2018 | 'KG Birthday Bash' Crate Late Model Winner at Tri-City (IL) Speedway

 

 
Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos Store Crew Contact Delph Communications Gateway Powder Coating Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos Store Crew Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! View More Photos on Instagram! Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Advanced Racing Suspensions Keyser Manufacturing Performance Bodies Millard Family Chapels Lucas Oil Products McKay NAPA Auto Parts